June 2022 Workshops!

Studio Centre Studio A Studio B
Monday, June 6th

 

Pirouettes (9+)

3:15-4:15

Teen Dance

4:00-5:00

Int. Broadway Tap

4:15-5:15

Int./Adv. Contemporary

3:15-4:15

Beg. Jazz

5:00-5:45

Beg./Int. Ballet

5:15-6:15

Beg/Int. Musical Theatre

4:15-5:15

Beg. Contemporary

5:45-6:30

Pre-Pointe Conditioning

6:15-7:15

Modern/Contemporary Fusion (11+)

5:15-6:15

Turns, Kicks, Leaps (Ages 7-10)

6:30-7:30

 

Disney Movie Takeover Beg. Musical Theatre

6:15-7:00

 
Tuesday, June 7th

Disney Ballet Camp

(Ages 3-5) 2:45-4:00

Ballet/Tap Combo (6-8)

3:15-4:15

Progressive Ballet Technique

3:15-4:15

Beach Party Camp (Ages 6-8)

4:00-5:30

Turns/Kicks/Leaps (11+)

4:15-5:15

Creative Movement

4:15-4:45

Beg. Hip Hop

5:30-6:15

Adv. Jazz

5:15-6:15

Beg. Ballet

4:45-5:30

Int./Adv. Hip Hop

6:30-7:30

Int. Contemporary

6:15-7:15

Beg./Int. Contemporary

5:30-6:30

Wednesday, June 8th

Competition Skills

2:00-4:00

 

Stretch/Flexibility

4:00-5:15

Beg./Int. Hip Hop

4:00-5:00

Int/Adv. Ballet Tech w/ Pointe/Pre-Pointe

5:15-6:45

Tumbling (Ages 6-10)

5:00-6:00

Summertime Fun Beg. Tap

4:15-5:00

Belly Dancing

6:45-7:45

Encanto Dance Class

(6-10) 6:00-7:00

Beg./Int. Jazz

5:00-6:00

Monday, June 13th

Progressive Ballet Technique

3:00-4:00

Tap Creations (6-9)

3:15-4:00

Int. Hip Hop

3:00-4:00

Adv. Ballet

4:00-5:00

Int. Ballet

4:00-5:00

Jr. Jazz/Hip Hop

4:00-4:45

Pointe

5:00-5:45

Pre-Pointe Conditioning

5:00-5:45

Beg. Contemporary

4:45-5:30

Lyrical (8+)

5:45-6:45

Variations (10+)

5:45-6:45

Int. Contemporary

5:30-6:30

 
Tuesday, June 14th

Progressive Ballet Technique

3:00-4:00

Combo-Based Adv. Contemporary

2:30-4:00

 

Int. & Adv. Ballet

4:00-5:15

Beach Day Tap/Jazz Combo (8-10)

4:00-5:00

 

Pre-Pointe/Pointe

5:15-6:00

Throwback Decades Teen/Adult Tap

5:00-6:00

 

Pointe Variations

6:00-6:30

Int. Rhythm Tap

6:00-7:00

 
Wednesday, June 15th

Stretch/Flexibility

3:00-4:00

 

Adv. Contemporary

4:00-5:00

Trolls Hip Hop (6-10)

4:30-5:15

Int./Adv. Technique

4:00-5:00

 

Int./Adv. Contemporary

5:00-6:00

Tumbling (3-5)

5:15-6:00

Beg. Jazz/Contemporary Combo

5:00-6:00

 

Improv for Dancers (10+)

6:00-7:00

 
Monday, June 20th

Conditioning/Strength for Dancers

2:00-3:00

 

Adv. Hip Hop

3:00-4:00

 

Int. Ballet

4:00-5:00

Adv. Jazz

4:00-5:00

Beg. Jazz

4:00-4:45

 

Beg/Int. Tap

5:00-6:00

Turn, Kicks, Leaps

5:00-6:00

Beg. Contemporary

4:45-5:30

 

Beg/Int Ballet

6:00-7:00

Int/Adv. Jazz

6:00-7:00

Beg. Hip Hop

5:30-6:15

 

Tap Creations (10+)

7:00-8:00

Teen Dance

6:15-7:15

 

Adult Hip Hop

7:15-8:15

 
Tuesday, June 21st

Stretch

3:00-4:30

 

Int./Adv. Ballet

4:00-5:15

Feel Good Contemporary Improv

4:30-5:15

Pre-Ballet

4:30-5:15

 

Pre-Pointe

5:15-6:00

Int./Adv. Technique

5:15-6:15

Beg. Tap

5:15-6:00

 

Variations

6:00-7:00

All About Legs Extensions

6:15-7:15

 
Wednesday, June 22nd

Int./Adv. Musical Theatre

2:00-3:00

Timesteps

3:00-3:45

 

All Things Tap Dancing

4:00-5:00

Conditioning/Strength for Dancers

3:45-4:45

Comparative Ballet

3:45-5:00

 

Under the Sea Beg. Tap

5:00-5:45

Int. Contemporary

4:45-5:45

Tap Creations

5:00-6:00

 

Int. Jazz

5:45-6:45

Adv. Contemporary

5:45-6:45

Pirouettes

6:00-6:45

 

Competition Skills

6:45-8:30

 
Instructors Laura Matter Maija-Liisa Jano PRICES
Janelle Behm Madie Burchett $10 for every half-hour
Sally Roehl Shelbi Shelton Child Max $200
Ashley Slemp Adriana Slemp Family Max $375

2022 Summer Dance Camps and Intensives

Footloose Tap Intensive

June 20-22
Ages 10 and up
10:00-1:00
$145

Jazz/Contemporary/Tech Intensive

July 11-14
Ages 8-18
12:00-2:00
$135

Ballet & Body Awareness

July 18-21
Ages 8-18
11:00-3:00
$200

Competition Team Dance Intensive

August 22-25
Ages 7-10 4:30-6:30 $120
Ages 11-18 4:30-7:30 $150

**Ask us about our sibling and multi camp discounts!

July 2022 Schedule. Classes Start July 11th.

July 11 – August 4

  Studio Centre Studio A Studio B
Monday Flexibility/Stretch (11+)
3:00-4:00

Pre-Ballet (4-5)

4:15-5:00

 
 

Turns/Kicks/Leaps (11+)

4:00-5:00

Ballet I/II (5-7)

5:00-5:45

Tap/Jazz Combo (7-10)

4:30-5:30

 

Int./Adv. Ballet Tech

5:00-6:30

Tap I/II (5-8)

5:45-6:30

Contemporary III/IV

5:30-6:30

   

Ballet III/IV

6:30-7:30

Rhythm Tap III/IV

6:30-7:30

       
Tuesday  

Lyrical (11+)

3:00-4:00

Jr. Jazz/Hip Hop (3-5)

3:15-4:00

 

Conditioning (9+)

4:00-5:00

Creative Movement (3-4)

4:00-4:30

Musical Theatre I/II

(6-7) 4:15-5:00

 

Jazz VII

5:00-6:00

Contemporary I/II (7-8)

4:30-5:15

Contemporary IV/V/VI

5:00-6:00

 

Jazz IV/V/VI

6:00-7:00

Lyrical (6-10)

5:15-6:00

Jazz I (5-6)

6:00-6:45

 

Teen Dance

7:00-8:00

Musical Theatre V/VI/VII

7:00-8:00

Adult Tap

6:45-7:45

       
Wednesday  

Musical Theatre Audition Rep. (11+)**

3:00-4:00

 
 

Contemporary VII

4:00-5:00

Tap Creations (10+)

4:00-5:00

 
 

Turns/Kicks/Leaps (7-10)

5:00-6:00

Broadway Tap III/IV

5:00-6:00

 
 

Jazz II/III

6:00-7:00

Pirouettes (9+)

6:00-7:00

 
       
Thursday

PBT *(10+)

3:00-4:00

   
 

Ballet VIII

4:00-5:15

Ballet V/VI/VII

4:00-5:15

Hip Hop I/II (6-10)

4:00-5:00

 

Pointe

5:15-6:00

Pre-Pointe

5:15-6:00

Hip Hop III

5:00-6:00

 

Musical Theatre III/IV

6:00-7:00

Irish Dance (11+)

6:00-7:00

Hip Hop IV

6:00-7:00

   

Adult Ballet

7:00-8:00

 
       
Instructors Laura Romani Matter Maija-Liisa Jano *Needs a yoga mat and an exercise ball
  Janelle Behm Stephanie Harrington **Needs an audition song/accompaniment track
  Sally Roehl Shelbi Shelton  
  Ashley Slemp Lyndsey Kilgore